Mabelvale Magnet Middle School 
 
  10811 Mabelvale West                Mabelvale, AR   72103                Ph# 455-7400


    
MMMS Sports
        MMMS Cheerleaders       Faculty & Staff
School Calendar      Home     Magnet School Grant       6th Grade Survival 

  Building Administration - Main Office

Ms. Ann Blaylock - Principal Mr. Judge Evans - Assistant Principal A-day
Ms. Nancy Wuneburger - Principal's Secretary Ms.Shannon Dorris - Assistant Principal B-day
Ms. Melinda Moore - Attendance Secretary Ms. Ellean Cleveland - Assistant Principal
Ms. Cesalie Wallace - School Nurse

 Magnet Staff      

Ms. Joyce Swinney - Curriculum Coordinator Mr. Rick Woole -  ICT Coordinator
Ms. Connie Green - Environmental Science/Medical Coordinator

 

  Academic Teams      

8th Grade

    Frogs      Owls
Ms. Jennifer Milligan
Science/Team Leader
Ms. Holly Harding
 English
Mr. Gregg Ward 
Science 
Mr. Gary Waldrop 
Social Studies
Mr. Tom Webb
Math
Ms. Christy Henson 
Social Studies
Ms. Shannon Dorris 
Math (1/2)
Ms. Hollace
Beard-Hunting, English

7th Grade

  Dolphins    Sharks
Ms. Ginger Williams
Science
Ms. Pam Wallace
Social Studies
Ms. Fran Moseley
Social Studies/
Team Leader
Ms. Tammy Rowe
Math
Mr. Jeff Ellington
Math
Ms. Brenda Bankston
English
Ms. Tracy Mason
Science/coach
Ms. Yolanda Watson
English

Ms. Cecelia Jones, English

6th Grade

     Bears      Gators
Ms. Jacqueline Penny
Science
Ms. Virginia Booth
Social Studies
Ms. Heidi Campbell
Science/Team Leader
Mr. Randy Gullett
Social Studies
Ms. Michelle Rhodes
Math
Ms. Sharon Emmel 
English/Team Leader
Ms. Lori Kulbeth
Math
Ms. Cindy Petty 
English

  Related Arts and Exceptional Children        

Coach David Smith - PE/Health
Coach Jeff Walters - PE/Health Mr. Greg Wagster -Resource
Mr. Walter Camper - ISSP/PE Ms. Beckie Jones - Reading Specialist/English
Mr. Timothy Hopson - Keyboarding/ICT Mr. Corey Morris - Music
Ms. Linda Peoples - CBI Mr. Ken Moorehead - Band
Ms. Tonya Flear - Self-Contained Mr. Cathy Compton - Spanish
Mr. Tim Fisk - Speech Ms. Theresa Simon - French
Ms. Marilyn Petruk, Speech Ms. Kathy Farley - EAST Lab
Ms. Demetria Jordan - Resource Ms. Hilda Hoyt - Art
Ms. Patsy Lewis - Resource Ms. Michelle Vire - Family Life/CO
Ms. Lorene Ellis - Resource  Mr. Randy Gullett, IT/CO
 

  Counselor's Office

Ms. Pat Pennington
 6th/ 8th Grade Guidance Counselor
Ms. Sherri Betton
 7th/8th Grade GuidanceCounselor
Ms. Jan Harrison,
Center for Youth and Family Services
Ms. Rhonda Banks
 Registrar

  
  Library Media Center

Ms. Stella Cameron -  Library Media Specialist Ms. Martha Flowers -  Media Center Secretary

Safety and Security
Mr. Johnny Bailey - Security Officer Mr. Marcus Jordan - Security Officer
Officer Bone - LR Police Department  

  Building Maintenance
Mr. Douglas Hargro - Head Custodian Mr. Kirk Owens - Assistant Head Custodian
Ms. Abbie Bragg -  Custodian Mr. George Robinson -  Custodian

  Instructional Aides

Ms.Evelyn Bauer - Special Education Aide  Mr. Jeffrey Grimmet -  Special Education Aide